Privacy Policy

What does our website do

Our website enables people who are interested in working with us to understand what services and products we offer and to also request more information through our contact forms.

How does our website work

Visitors to our website if interested in finding out more information can fill in one of our contact forms. This ensures that we connect you to the right team to contact you with the relevant information.

When submitting a request we provide consent confirmation statement that website users are request to accept.

Who are we

ProInteractive Ltd is a company registered in England and Wales (company number: 10223051), whose registered office address is at Castle House, Castle Street, Guildford, England, GU1 3UW.

For the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”), ProInteractive Limited is the processor in relation to your data. We are registered as a processor with the UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) under registration number ZA34932.

What data do we collect and how to we go about this

When using our contact form it will ask you for one or all of the following information:

    • Full Name
    • Company Name
    • Email
    • Telephone
    • Country
    • City/Town or Postcode
    • Business Sector

Please note we do change our contact request forms from time to time, but at all times the information we are requesting will be clear to see.

How we use your data

We use your data/information in the following ways.

Sharing your personal data

Your contact request information will only be shared internally within the company and delivered to the relevant team to handle your enquiry. We will then use this information to contact you via email or telephone.

Working with Supplier Partners

We work with a select number of Supplier Partners, who process data on our behalf. These include cloud storage providers and email service providers. Each supplier we work with has standard data processing agreements and/or a specific contract with us.

We use Cookies

Cookies are used by millions of websites across the globe in order to ensure the website operates efficiently and to provide performance information.

The majority of widely used web browsers provide control options around these cookies, including blocking & delete options. Please visit your web browser settings or enquire with your web browser regarding this.

Cookie

Reason

Google Analytics

We use Google analytics to monitor website activity in order to optimise performance and your user experience.

HotJar

We use HotJar for website performance optimization.

Storing & transferring your data

Your data is not stored by us outside of the European Economic Area (EEA).

Legal grounds for processing

Below is outlined the legal basis for your data processing:

    • To connect you with the relevant team to handle and respond to your enquiry based on your opt in consent. You have the right to not consent.

Your rights

Under the GDPR, you have a number of rights:

Right of access – You can request a copy of the data that we hold about you.

Right of rectification – You can request that correct or amend any data that we hold you that is incorrect.

Right of erasure – In certain circumstances, you have the right to request that personal information we hold about you is erased (e.g. if the information is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or processed).

Right to object to or restrict processing – In certain circumstances, you have the right to object to our processing of your personal information. For example, if we are processing your information on the basis of our legitimate interests, and there are no compelling legitimate grounds for our processing which override your rights and interests.

Right of data portability – Request a copy of personal information you directly volunteer to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

Right to withdraw consent – In the limited circumstances where you may have provided your consent to the collection, processing and transfer of your personal information for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent for that specific processing at any time.

Exercising your rights

If you wish to exercise any of your other rights under the GDPR, please email us at data@prointeractive.com.

We are driven to provide sustainable revenue growth and value creation for our clients, one high quality lead at a time.

ProInteractive Ltd. Registered office at Castle House, Castle Street, Guildford, England, GU1 3UW, Company number 10223051. Registered with the Information Commission Office ZA349832.